Rights for EU Nationals if UK Leaves the EU – Who voted what

On 19 October the majority of MPs voted against EU nationals living in the UK retaining rights including the right to live and work in the UK, should the UK leave the EU.

The motion rejected by the majority of MPs in this vote was:

That this House

  • recognises the contribution that nationals from other countries in the EU have made to the UK; and
  • calls on the Government to ensure that all nationals from other countries in the EU who have made the UK their home retain their current rights, including the rights to live and work in the UK, should the UK exit the EU

Below the list of who voted what:

Name Constituency Party Vote
Zac Goldsmith Richmond Park Con (front bench) aye
Tania Mathias Twickenham Con (front bench) aye
Nigel Adams Selby and Ainsty Con (front bench) no
Adam Afriyie Windsor Con no
Peter Aldous Waveney Con (front bench) no
Lucy Allan Telford Con (front bench) no
Heidi Allen South Cambridgeshire Con (front bench) no
David Amess Southend West Con (front bench) no
Stuart Andrew Pudsey Con no
Caroline Ansell Eastbourne Con (front bench) no
Edward Argar Charnwood Con (front bench) no
Victoria Atkins Louth and Horncastle Con (front bench) no
Steven Baker Wycombe Con (front bench) no
Harriett Baldwin West Worcestershire Con (front bench) no
Stephen Barclay North East Cambridgeshire Con (front bench) no
John Baron Basildon and Billericay Con (front bench) no
Gavin Barwell Croydon Central Con (front bench) no
Guto Bebb Aberconwy Con (front bench) no
Henry Bellingham North West Norfolk Con no
Richard Benyon Newbury Con (front bench) no
Paul Beresford Mole Valley Con (front bench) no
Jake Berry Rossendale and Darwen Con (front bench) no
James Berry Kingston and Surbiton Con (front bench) no
Andrew Bingham High Peak Con (front bench) no
Bob Blackman Harrow East Con (front bench) no
Nicola Blackwood Oxford West and Abingdon Con (front bench) no
Nicholas Boles Grantham and Stamford Con no
Peter Bone Wellingborough Con (front bench) no
Victoria Borwick Kensington Con (front bench) no
Peter Bottomley Worthing West Con (front bench) no
Karen Bradley Staffordshire Moorlands Con (front bench) no
Graham Brady Altrincham and Sale West Con (front bench) no
Julian Brazier Canterbury Con no
Andrew Bridgen North West Leicestershire Con (front bench) no
Steve Brine Winchester Con (front bench) no
James Brokenshire Old Bexley and Sidcup Con (front bench) no
Fiona Bruce Congleton Con (front bench) no
Robert Buckland South Swindon Con (front bench) no
Conor Burns Bournemouth West Con no
Simon Burns Chelmsford Con no
David Burrowes Enfield, Southgate Con (front bench) no
Neil Carmichael Stroud Con (front bench) no
James Cartlidge South Suffolk Con (front bench) no
Bill Cash Stone Con (front bench) no
Maria Caulfield Lewes Con (front bench) no
Alex Chalk Cheltenham Con (front bench) no
Rehman Chishti Gillingham and Rainham Con no
Christopher Chope Christchurch Con (front bench) no
Jo Churchill Bury St Edmunds Con (front bench) no
James Cleverly Braintree Con (front bench) no
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown The Cotswolds Con (front bench) no
Therese Coffey Suffolk Coastal Con (front bench) no
Damian Collins Folkestone and Hythe Con (front bench) no
Oliver Colvile Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport Con (front bench) no
Geoffrey Cox Torridge and West Devon Con no
Stephen Crabb Preseli Pembrokeshire Con no
Tracey Crouch Chatham and Aylesford Con (front bench) no
Chris Davies Brecon and Radnorshire Con (front bench) no
David Davies Monmouth Con (front bench) no
Glyn Davies Montgomeryshire Con (front bench) no
James Davies Vale of Clwyd Con (front bench) no
Mims Davies Eastleigh Con (front bench) no
Philip Davies Shipley Con (front bench) no
David Davis Haltemprice and Howden Con (front bench) no
Caroline Dinenage Gosport Con (front bench) no
Jonathan Djanogly Huntingdon Con no
Michelle Donelan Chippenham Con (front bench) no
Steve Double St Austell and Newquay Con (front bench) no
Oliver Dowden Hertsmere Con (front bench) no
Jackie Doyle-Price Thurrock Con (front bench) no
Richard Drax South Dorset Con (front bench) no
Flick Drummond Portsmouth South Con (front bench) no
James Duddridge Rochford and Southend East Con no
Iain Duncan Smith Chingford and Woodford Green Con no
Philip Dunne Ludlow Con (front bench) no
Michael Ellis Northampton North Con (front bench) no
Jane Ellison Battersea Con (front bench) no
Tobias Ellwood Bournemouth East Con (front bench) no
Charlie Elphicke Dover Con no
Graham Evans Weaver Vale Con no
Nigel Evans Ribble Valley Con (front bench) no
David Evennett Bexleyheath and Crayford Con (front bench) no
Michael Fabricant Lichfield Con (front bench) no
Michael Fallon Sevenoaks Con (front bench) no
Suella Fernandes Fareham Con (front bench) no
Mark Field Cities of London and Westminster Con no
Kevin Foster Torbay Con (front bench) no
Liam Fox North Somerset Con (front bench) no
Mark Francois Rayleigh and Wickford Con no
Lucy Frazer South East Cambridgeshire Con (front bench) no
George Freeman Mid Norfolk Con no
Mike Freer Finchley and Golders Green Con no
Richard Fuller Bedford Con (front bench) no
Marcus Fysh Yeovil Con no
Roger Gale North Thanet Con (front bench) no
Edward Garnier Harborough Con no
Mark Garnier Wyre Forest Con (front bench) no
David Gauke South West Hertfordshire Con (front bench) no
Nusrat Ghani Wealden Con (front bench) no
Nick Gibb Bognor Regis and Littlehampton Con (front bench) no
Cheryl Gillan Chesham and Amersham Con (front bench) no
John Glen Salisbury Con (front bench) no
Robert Goodwill Scarborough and Whitby Con (front bench) no
Michael Gove Surrey Heath Con no
Richard Graham Gloucester Con (front bench) no
Helen Grant Maidstone and The Weald Con (front bench) no
Chris Grayling Epsom and Ewell Con (front bench) no
Chris Green Bolton West Con (front bench) no
Damian Green Ashford Con (front bench) no
Dominic Grieve Beaconsfield Con (front bench) no
Andrew Griffiths Burton Con (front bench) no
Ben Gummer Ipswich Con (front bench) no
Sam Gyimah East Surrey Con (front bench) no
Robert Halfon Harlow Con (front bench) no
Luke Hall Thornbury and Yate Con (front bench) no
Philip Hammond Runnymede and Weybridge Con (front bench) no
Stephen Hammond Wimbledon Con (front bench) no
Matthew Hancock West Suffolk Con (front bench) no
Greg Hands Chelsea and Fulham Con (front bench) no
Mark Harper Forest of Dean Con no
Rebecca Harris Castle Point Con (front bench) no
Simon Hart Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire Con (front bench) no
Alan Haselhurst Saffron Walden Con (front bench) no
Oliver Heald North East Hertfordshire Con (front bench) no
James Heappey Wells Con (front bench) no
Chris Heaton-Harris Daventry Con (front bench) tellno
Peter Heaton-Jones North Devon Con (front bench) no
Gordon Henderson Sittingbourne and Sheppey Con no
Nick Herbert Arundel and South Downs Con no
Simon Hoare North Dorset Con (front bench) no
George Hollingbery Meon Valley Con no
Kevin Hollinrake Thirsk and Malton Con (front bench) no
Philip Hollobone Kettering Con (front bench) no
Kris Hopkins Keighley Con (front bench) no
Gerald Howarth Aldershot Con (front bench) no
John Howell Henley Con (front bench) no
Ben Howlett Bath Con (front bench) no
Nigel Huddleston Mid Worcestershire Con (front bench) no
Jeremy Hunt South West Surrey Con (front bench) no
Stewart Jackson Peterborough Con (front bench) no
Margot James Stourbridge Con (front bench) no
Sajid Javid Bromsgrove Con (front bench) no
Ranil Jayawardena North East Hampshire Con (front bench) no
Bernard Jenkin Harwich and North Essex Con (front bench) no
Andrea Jenkyns Morley and Outwood Con (front bench) no
Robert Jenrick Newark Con no
Boris Johnson Uxbridge and South Ruislip Con (front bench) no
Gareth Johnson Dartford Con no
Jo Johnson Orpington Con (front bench) no
Andrew Jones Harrogate and Knaresborough Con (front bench) no
David Jones Clwyd West Con (front bench) no
Marcus Jones Nuneaton Con (front bench) no
Seema Kennedy South Ribble Con no
Simon Kirby Brighton, Kemptown Con (front bench) no
Greg Knight East Yorkshire Con no
Julian Knight Solihull Con (front bench) no
Kwasi Kwarteng Spelthorne Con (front bench) no
Mark Lancaster Milton Keynes North Con (front bench) no
Pauline Latham Mid Derbyshire Con (front bench) no
Andrea Leadsom South Northamptonshire Con (front bench) no
Phillip Lee Bracknell Con (front bench) no
Jeremy Lefroy Stafford Con (front bench) no
Edward Leigh Gainsborough Con (front bench) no
Charlotte Leslie Bristol North West Con no
Oliver Letwin West Dorset Con no
Brandon Lewis Great Yarmouth Con (front bench) no
Julian Lewis New Forest East Con (front bench) no
David Lidington Aylesbury Con (front bench) no
Peter Lilley Hitchin and Harpenden Con (front bench) no
Jack Lopresti Filton and Bradley Stoke Con (front bench) no
Jonathan Lord Woking Con no
Tim Loughton East Worthing and Shoreham Con (front bench) no
Craig Mackinlay South Thanet Con (front bench) no
David Mackintosh Northampton South Con (front bench) no
Alan Mak Havant Con (front bench) no
Scott Mann North Cornwall Con no
Theresa May Maidenhead Con (front bench) no
Paul Maynard Blackpool North and Cleveleys Con (front bench) no
Karl McCartney Lincoln Con (front bench) no
Patrick McLoughlin Derbyshire Dales Con (front bench) no
Stephen McPartland Stevenage Con no
Mark Menzies Fylde Con (front bench) no
Johnny Mercer Plymouth, Moor View Con (front bench) no
Huw Merriman Bexhill and Battle Con (front bench) no
Stephen Metcalfe South Basildon and East Thurrock Con no
Maria Miller Basingstoke Con (front bench) no
Amanda Milling Cannock Chase Con (front bench) no
Nigel Mills Amber Valley Con (front bench) no
Anne Milton Guildford Con (front bench) no
Andrew Mitchell Sutton Coldfield Con no
Penny Mordaunt Portsmouth North Con (front bench) no
Anne Marie Morris Newton Abbot Con no
David Morris Morecambe and Lunesdale Con no
James Morris Halesowen and Rowley Regis Con no
Wendy Morton Aldridge-Brownhills Con (front bench) no
David Mowat Warrington South Con (front bench) no
David Mundell Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale Con (front bench) no
Sheryll Murray South East Cornwall Con no
Andrew Murrison South West Wiltshire Con (front bench) no
Bob Neill Bromley and Chislehurst Con (front bench) no
Sarah Newton Truro and Falmouth Con (front bench) no
Caroline Nokes Romsey and Southampton North Con (front bench) no
Jesse Norman Hereford and South Herefordshire Con (front bench) no
David Nuttall Bury North Con (front bench) no
Matthew Offord Hendon Con no
Guy Opperman Hexham Con (front bench) no
Neil Parish Tiverton and Honiton Con (front bench) no
Owen Paterson North Shropshire Con no
Mark Pawsey Rugby Con no
Mike Penning Hemel Hempstead Con (front bench) no
John Penrose Weston-Super-Mare Con no
Andrew Percy Brigg and Goole Con (front bench) no
Claire Perry Devizes Con no
Chris Philp Croydon South Con (front bench) no
Eric Pickles Brentwood and Ongar Con no
Christopher Pincher Tamworth Con (front bench) tellno
Daniel Poulter Central Suffolk and North Ipswich Con (front bench) no
Rebecca Pow Taunton Deane Con (front bench) no
Victoria Prentis Banbury Con (front bench) no
Mark Prisk Hertford and Stortford Con (front bench) no
Mark Pritchard The Wrekin Con (front bench) no
Tom Pursglove Corby Con no
Jeremy Quin Horsham Con (front bench) no
Will Quince Colchester Con (front bench) no
John Redwood Wokingham Con no
Jacob Rees-Mogg North East Somerset Con (front bench) no
Laurence Robertson Tewkesbury Con (front bench) no
Mary Robinson Cheadle Con (front bench) no
Andrew Rosindell Romford Con (front bench) no
Amber Rudd Hastings and Rye Con (front bench) no
David Rutley Macclesfield Con no
Antoinette Sandbach Eddisbury Con (front bench) no
Paul Scully Sutton and Cheam Con (front bench) no
Andrew Selous South West Bedfordshire Con no
Grant Shapps Welwyn Hatfield Con no
Alok Sharma Reading West Con (front bench) no
Alec Shelbrooke Elmet and Rothwell Con (front bench) no
Keith Simpson Broadland Con (front bench) no
Chris Skidmore Kingswood Con (front bench) no
Henry Smith Crawley Con no
Julian Smith Skipton and Ripon Con (front bench) no
Nicholas Soames Mid Sussex Con no
Amanda Solloway Derby North Con (front bench) no
Caroline Spelman Meriden Con (front bench) no
Mark Spencer Sherwood Con (front bench) no
Andrew Stephenson Pendle Con no
John Stevenson Carlisle Con (front bench) no
Bob Stewart Beckenham Con (front bench) no
Iain Stewart Milton Keynes South Con (front bench) no
Rory Stewart Penrith and The Border Con (front bench) no
Gary Streeter South West Devon Con (front bench) no
Mel Stride Central Devon Con (front bench) no
Graham Stuart Beverley and Holderness Con (front bench) no
Julian Sturdy York Outer Con (front bench) no
Rishi Sunak Richmond (Yorks) Con (front bench) no
Desmond Swayne New Forest West Con no
Hugo Swire East Devon Con no
Robert Syms Poole Con (front bench) no
Derek Thomas St Ives Con (front bench) no
Maggie Throup Erewash Con (front bench) no
Edward Timpson Crewe and Nantwich Con (front bench) no
Kelly Tolhurst Rochester and Strood Con (front bench) no
Justin Tomlinson North Swindon Con no
Michael Tomlinson Mid Dorset and North Poole Con no
Craig Tracey North Warwickshire Con (front bench) no
David Tredinnick Bosworth Con no
Anne-Marie Trevelyan Berwick-upon-Tweed Con (front bench) no
Elizabeth Truss South West Norfolk Con (front bench) no
Andrew Turner Isle of Wight Con (front bench) no
Andrew Tyrie Chichester Con (front bench) no
Ed Vaizey Wantage Con no
Shailesh Vara North West Cambridgeshire Con no
Martin Vickers Cleethorpes Con (front bench) no
Theresa Villiers Chipping Barnet Con no
Charles Walker Broxbourne Con (front bench) no
Robin Walker Worcester Con (front bench) no
Ben Wallace Wyre and Preston North Con (front bench) no
David Warburton Somerton and Frome Con no
Matt Warman Boston and Skegness Con (front bench) no
James Wharton Stockton South Con (front bench) no
Helen Whately Faversham and Mid Kent Con (front bench) no
Heather Wheeler South Derbyshire Con (front bench) no
Chris White Warwick and Leamington Con (front bench) no
Craig Whittaker Calder Valley Con no
John Whittingdale Maldon Con no
Bill Wiggin North Herefordshire Con (front bench) no
Craig Williams Cardiff North Con (front bench) no
Gavin Williamson South Staffordshire Con (front bench) no
Rob Wilson Reading East Con (front bench) no
Mike Wood Dudley South Con no
William Wragg Hazel Grove Con (front bench) no
Jeremy Wright Kenilworth and Southam Con (front bench) no
Jeffrey M. Donaldson Lagan Valley DUP (front bench) no
Ian Paisley Jnr North Antrim DUP (front bench) no
Gavin Robinson Belfast East DUP (front bench) no
Jim Shannon Strangford DUP (front bench) no
Sammy Wilson East Antrim DUP (front bench) no
Caroline Lucas Brighton, Pavilion Green (front bench) aye
Sylvia Hermon North Down Independent (front bench) aye
Natalie McGarry Glasgow East whilst Independent aye
Michelle Thomson Edinburgh West whilst Independent (front bench) aye
Debbie Abrahams Oldham East and Saddleworth Lab (minister) aye
Heidi Alexander Lewisham East Lab aye
Rushanara Ali Bethnal Green and Bow Lab (minister) aye
Rosena Allin-Khan Tooting Lab (minister) aye
David Anderson Blaydon Lab (minister) aye
Jon Ashworth Leicester South Lab (minister) aye
Adrian Bailey West Bromwich West Lab (minister) aye
Kevin Barron Rother Valley Lab (minister) aye
Margaret Beckett Derby South Lab (minister) aye
Hilary Benn Leeds Central Lab aye
Clive Betts Sheffield South East Lab (minister) aye
Roberta Blackman-Woods City of Durham Lab (minister) aye
Tom Blenkinsop Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland Lab (minister) aye
Paul Blomfield Sheffield Central Lab (minister) aye
Ben Bradshaw Exeter Lab (minister) aye
Kevin Brennan Cardiff West Lab (minister) aye
Lyn Brown West Ham Lab aye
Nick Brown Newcastle upon Tyne East Lab (minister) aye
Karen Buck Westminster North Lab (minister) aye
Richard Burden Birmingham, Northfield Lab aye
Dawn Butler Brent Central Lab (minister) aye
Liam Byrne Birmingham, Hodge Hill Lab aye
Ruth Cadbury Brentford and Isleworth Lab (minister) aye
Alan Campbell Tynemouth Lab (minister) aye
Jenny Chapman Darlington Lab (minister) aye
Ann Clwyd Cynon Valley Lab (minister) aye
Vernon Coaker Gedling Lab aye
Ann Coffey Stockport Lab aye
Julie Cooper Burnley Lab (minister) aye
Yvette Cooper Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford Lab aye
Jeremy Corbyn Islington North Lab (minister) aye
David Crausby Bolton North East Lab (minister) aye
Stella Creasy Walthamstow Lab (minister) aye
Jon Cruddas Dagenham and Rainham Lab aye
John Cryer Leyton and Wanstead Lab (minister) aye
Judith Cummins Bradford South Lab (minister) aye
Alex Cunningham Stockton North Lab aye
Jim Cunningham Coventry South Lab (minister) aye
Nicholas Dakin Scunthorpe Lab (minister) aye
Wayne David Caerphilly Lab aye
Gloria De Piero Ashfield Lab aye
Thangam Debbonaire Bristol West Lab (minister) aye
Stephen Doughty Cardiff South and Penarth Lab (minister) aye
Jim Dowd Lewisham West and Penge Lab (minister) aye
Peter Dowd Bootle Lab aye
Jack Dromey Birmingham, Erdington Lab (minister) aye
Michael Dugher Barnsley East Lab aye
Angela Eagle Wallasey Lab aye
Clive Efford Eltham Lab aye
Louise Ellman Liverpool, Riverside Lab (minister) aye
Chris Elmore Ogmore Lab (minister) aye
Bill Esterson Sefton Central Lab (minister) aye
Chris Evans Islwyn Lab (minister) aye
Paul Farrelly Newcastle-under-Lyme Lab (minister) aye
Frank Field Birkenhead Lab (minister) aye
Jim Fitzpatrick Poplar and Limehouse Lab (minister) aye
Rob Flello Stoke-on-Trent South Lab (minister) aye
Colleen Fletcher Coventry North East Lab aye
Caroline Flint Don Valley Lab (minister) aye
Yvonne Fovargue Makerfield Lab (minister) aye
Vicky Foxcroft Lewisham, Deptford Lab (minister) aye
Gill Furniss Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough Lab (minister) aye
Mike Gapes Ilford South Lab (minister) aye
Barry Gardiner Brent North Lab (minister) aye
Mary Glindon North Tyneside Lab (minister) aye
Helen Goodman Bishop Auckland Lab (minister) aye
Kate Green Stretford and Urmston Lab (minister) aye
Lilian Greenwood Nottingham South Lab aye
Margaret Greenwood Wirral West Lab (minister) aye
Nia Griffith Llanelli Lab (minister) aye
Andrew Gwynne Denton and Reddish Lab (minister) aye
Louise Haigh Sheffield, Heeley Lab (minister) aye
Fabian Hamilton Leeds North East Lab (minister) aye
David Hanson Delyn Lab (minister) aye
Harriet Harman Camberwell and Peckham Lab (minister) aye
Carolyn Harris Swansea East Lab (minister) aye
Helen Hayes Dulwich and West Norwood Lab (minister) aye
Sue Hayman Workington Lab (minister) aye
John Healey Wentworth and Dearne Lab (minister) aye
Stephen Hepburn Jarrow Lab (minister) aye
Meg Hillier Hackney South and Shoreditch Lab (minister) aye
Sharon Hodgson Washington and Sunderland West Lab (minister) aye
Kate Hoey Vauxhall Lab (minister) aye
Kate Hollern Blackburn Lab (minister) aye
Kelvin Hopkins Luton North Lab (minister) aye
George Howarth Knowsley Lab (minister) aye
Tristram Hunt Stoke-on-Trent Central Lab aye
Rupa Huq Ealing Central and Acton Lab (minister) aye
Imran Hussain Bradford East Lab (minister) aye
Dan Jarvis Barnsley Central Lab aye
Alan Johnson Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle Lab aye
Gerald Jones Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney Lab (minister) aye
Kevan Jones North Durham Lab aye
Susan Elan Jones Clwyd South Lab (minister) aye
Mike Kane Wythenshawe and Sale East Lab (minister) aye
Barbara Keeley Worsley and Eccles South Lab (minister) aye
Liz Kendall Leicester West Lab (minister) aye
Peter Kyle Hove Lab (minister) aye
David Lammy Tottenham Lab (minister) aye
Ian Lavery Wansbeck Lab (minister) aye
Emma Lewell-Buck South Shields Lab (minister) aye
Clive Lewis Norwich South Lab (minister) aye
Ivan Lewis Bury South Lab aye
Rebecca Long-Bailey Salford and Eccles Lab (minister) aye
Ian Lucas Wrexham Lab (minister) aye
Fiona Mactaggart Slough Lab (minister) aye
Justin Madders Ellesmere Port and Neston Lab (minister) aye
Khalid Mahmood Birmingham, Perry Barr Lab aye
Shabana Mahmood Birmingham, Ladywood Lab aye
Seema Malhotra Feltham and Heston Lab aye
John Mann Bassetlaw Lab (minister) aye
Rob Marris Wolverhampton South West Lab (minister) aye
Gordon Marsden Blackpool South Lab (minister) aye
Rachael Maskell York Central Lab (minister) aye
Steve McCabe Birmingham, Selly Oak Lab (minister) aye
Kerry McCarthy Bristol East Lab (minister) aye
Andy McDonald Middlesbrough Lab (minister) aye
John Martin McDonnell Hayes and Harlington Lab (minister) aye
Pat McFadden Wolverhampton South East Lab aye
Conor McGinn St Helens North Lab aye
Alison McGovern Wirral South Lab (minister) aye
Liz McInnes Heywood and Middleton Lab (minister) aye
Jim McMahon Oldham West and Royton Lab (minister) aye
Ian Mearns Gateshead Lab (minister) aye
Ed Miliband Doncaster North Lab aye
Madeleine Moon Bridgend Lab (minister) aye
Jessica Morden Newport East Lab (minister) aye
Ian Murray Edinburgh South Lab (minister) aye
Lisa Nandy Wigan Lab aye
Melanie Onn Great Grimsby Lab (minister) aye
Chi Onwurah Newcastle upon Tyne Central Lab (minister) aye
Kate Osamor Edmonton Lab (minister) aye
Albert Owen Ynys Môn Lab (minister) aye
Teresa Pearce Erith and Thamesmead Lab (minister) aye
Matthew Pennycook Greenwich and Woolwich Lab (minister) aye
Toby Perkins Chesterfield Lab aye
Jess Phillips Birmingham, Yardley Lab (minister) aye
Steve Pound Ealing North Lab (minister) aye
Lucy Powell Manchester Central Lab aye
Yasmin Qureshi Bolton South East Lab (minister) aye
Angela Rayner Ashton-under-Lyne Lab (minister) aye
Jamie Reed Copeland Lab (minister) aye
Steve Reed Croydon North Lab aye
Christina Rees Neath Lab (minister) aye
Rachel Reeves Leeds West Lab (minister) aye
Emma Reynolds Wolverhampton North East Lab (minister) aye
Jonathan Reynolds Stalybridge and Hyde Lab (minister) aye
Marie Rimmer St Helens South and Whiston Lab (minister) aye
Geoffrey Robinson Coventry North West Lab aye
Steve Rotheram Liverpool, Walton Lab aye
Virendra Sharma Ealing, Southall Lab (minister) aye
Barry Sheerman Huddersfield Lab aye
Paula Sherriff Dewsbury Lab (minister) aye
Gavin Shuker Luton South Lab (minister) aye
Tulip Siddiq Hampstead and Kilburn Lab (minister) aye
Dennis Skinner Bolsover Lab aye
Ruth Smeeth Stoke-on-Trent North Lab (minister) aye
Angela Smith Penistone and Stocksbridge Lab (minister) aye
Cat Smith Lancaster and Fleetwood Lab (minister) aye
Jeff Smith Manchester, Withington Lab (minister) aye
Nick Smith Blaenau Gwent Lab (minister) aye
Owen Smith Pontypridd Lab aye
Karin Smyth Bristol South Lab (minister) aye
John Spellar Warley Lab (minister) aye
Jo Stevens Cardiff Central Lab (minister) aye
Wes Streeting Ilford North Lab (minister) aye
Graham Stringer Blackley and Broughton Lab (minister) aye
Gisela Stuart Birmingham, Edgbaston Lab (minister) aye
Mark Tami Alyn and Deeside Lab (minister) aye
Gareth Thomas Harrow West Lab (minister) aye
Nick Thomas-Symonds Torfaen Lab (minister) aye
Stephen Timms East Ham Lab (minister) aye
Jon Trickett Hemsworth Lab (minister) aye
Karl Turner Kingston upon Hull East Lab aye
Derek Twigg Halton Lab (minister) aye
Stephen Twigg Liverpool, West Derby Lab (minister) aye
Chuka Umunna Streatham Lab (minister) aye
Keith Vaz Leicester East Lab (minister) aye
Tom Watson West Bromwich East Lab (minister) aye
Catherine West Hornsey and Wood Green Lab (minister) aye
Alan Whitehead Southampton, Test Lab (minister) aye
Phil Wilson Sedgefield Lab (minister) aye
David Winnick Walsall North Lab (minister) aye
Iain Wright Hartlepool Lab (minister) aye
Daniel Zeichner Cambridge Lab (minister) aye
Tom Brake Carshalton and Wallington LDem (front bench) aye
Alistair Carmichael Orkney and Shetland LDem (front bench) aye
Greg Mulholland Leeds North West LDem (front bench) aye
John Pugh Southport LDem (front bench) aye
Mark Williams Ceredigion LDem (front bench) aye
Jonathan Edwards Carmarthen East and Dinefwr PC (front bench) aye
Hywel Williams Arfon PC (front bench) aye
Mark Durkan Foyle SDLP aye
Margaret Ritchie South Down SDLP (front bench) aye
Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh Ochil and South Perthshire SNP (front bench) aye
Richard Arkless Dumfries and Galloway SNP (front bench) aye
Hannah Bardell Livingston SNP (front bench) aye
Mhairi Black Paisley and Renfrewshire South SNP (front bench) aye
Ian Blackford Ross, Skye and Lochaber SNP (front bench) aye
Kirsty Blackman Aberdeen North SNP (front bench) aye
Phil Boswell Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill SNP (front bench) aye
Deidre Brock Edinburgh North and Leith SNP (front bench) aye
Alan Brown Kilmarnock and Loudoun SNP aye
Lisa Cameron East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow SNP (front bench) aye
Douglas Chapman Dunfermline and West Fife SNP (front bench) aye
Joanna Cherry Edinburgh South West SNP (front bench) aye
Ronnie Cowan Inverclyde SNP (front bench) aye
Angela Crawley Lanark and Hamilton East SNP (front bench) aye
Martyn Day Linlithgow and East Falkirk SNP (front bench) aye
Martin Docherty West Dunbartonshire SNP aye
Marion Fellows Motherwell and Wishaw SNP (front bench) tellaye
Margaret Ferrier Rutherglen and Hamilton West SNP (front bench) aye
Patricia Gibson North Ayrshire and Arran SNP (front bench) aye
Patrick Grady Glasgow North SNP (front bench) aye
Peter Grant Glenrothes SNP (front bench) aye
Neil Gray Airdrie and Shotts SNP (front bench) aye
Drew Hendry Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey SNP (front bench) aye
Stewart Hosie Dundee East SNP (front bench) aye
George Kerevan East Lothian SNP (front bench) aye
Calum Kerr Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk SNP (front bench) aye
Chris Law Dundee West SNP (front bench) aye
Angus MacNeil Na h-Eileanan an Iar SNP (front bench) aye
Callum McCaig Aberdeen South SNP (front bench) aye
Stewart McDonald Glasgow South SNP (front bench) aye
Stuart McDonald Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East SNP (front bench) aye
Anne McLaughlin Glasgow North East SNP (front bench) aye
John McNally Falkirk SNP (front bench) aye
Paul Monaghan Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross SNP (front bench) aye
Roger Mullin Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath SNP (front bench) aye
Gavin Newlands Paisley and Renfrewshire North SNP (front bench) aye
John Nicolson East Dunbartonshire SNP (front bench) aye
Brendan O’Hara Argyll and Bute SNP (front bench) aye
Kirsten Oswald East Renfrewshire SNP (front bench) aye
Steven Paterson Stirling SNP aye
Angus Robertson Moray SNP (front bench) aye
Alex Salmond Gordon SNP (front bench) aye
Tommy Sheppard Edinburgh East SNP (front bench) aye
Chris Stephens Glasgow South West SNP aye
Alison Thewliss Glasgow Central SNP (front bench) aye
Owen Thompson Midlothian SNP (front bench) tellaye
Michael Weir Angus SNP (front bench) aye
Eilidh Whiteford Banff and Buchan SNP (front bench) aye
Philippa Whitford Central Ayrshire SNP (front bench) aye
Corri Wilson Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock SNP aye
Pete Wishart Perth and North Perthshire SNP (front bench) aye
Danny Kinahan South Antrim UUP (front bench) aye
Advertisements

One thought on “Rights for EU Nationals if UK Leaves the EU – Who voted what

  1. Unless it was a two-thirds majority I can’t see it being properly enforced especially if they have lived here for more than 3 years or have family here, even Tereasa May announced that they can stay here. Some of those that voted ‘no’ are quite shocking – I would love to have listened to the debate. To me it just shows how much MPs are out of touch with the average person in the UK.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s